AHMEN 2018

Race 2

R2 - Start 1: (WS 2) Fleet

Start: Start 1: WS 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 113500, Course: GD113, Wind dir: 105, Ave wind: 8 knots
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Start 1: (WS 2) Panache 150 Mark MacRae QCYC 201 113500 13:24:35 1:49:35 1:43:02 1.0
2 Start 1: (WS 2) Koole Sailin' 34087 Joseph Koole AYC 210 113500 13:29:11 1:54:11 1:45:47 2.0
3 Start 1: (WS 2) Windra 8 John Tsihlias MCC 224 113500 13:49:10 2:14:10 2:01:31 3.0
4 Start 1: (WS 2) Moonraker 462 Paul Olsen QCYC 218 113500 13:48:49 2:13:49 2:02:22 4.0
5 Start 1: (WS 2) Orion 162 Michael Lacorte MCC 219 113500 13:51:07 2:16:07 2:04:16 5.0

R2 - Start 2: (WS 1) Fleet

Start: Start 2: WS 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 114100, Course: GD13, Wind dir: 105, Ave wind: 8
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Start 2: (WS 1) Bandoleer 1006 Bruce Smith QCYC 181 114100 13:29:55 1:48:55 1:45:55 1.0
2 Start 2: (WS 1) Puffin 11778 Cimek / Tossutti MCC 197 114100 13:33:01 1:52:01 1:46:02 2.0
3 Start 2: (WS 1) Roaming Melody 1105 Mark Afheldt MCC 171 114100 13:30:07 1:49:07 1:47:58 3.0
4 Start 2: (WS 1) Emotional Rescue 4730 Colin Smith AYC 173 114100 13:31:28 1:50:28 1:48:56 4.0
5 Start 2: (WS 1) Arome 4589 Peter Stevens EYC 171 114100 13:32:10 1:51:10 1:50:00 5.0
6 Start 2: (WS 1) Blatant Disrgard 33763 Christopher Aslin AYC 144 114100 13:27:04 1:46:04 1:50:09 6.0
7 Start 2: (WS 1) Xtra Xtra 34560 Bill Morris AYC 165 114100 13:31:44 1:50:44 1:50:44 7.0

R2 - Start 3: (Spin 2) Fleet

Start: Start 3: Spin 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 115000, Course: GD1313, Ave wind: 8 knots
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Start 3: (Spin 2) J.A.W.S. 747 Kevin Walker TSCC 219 115000 14:07:43 2:17:43 2:05:44 1.0
2 Start 3: (Spin 2) Kokomo 22 John Baron EYC 181 115000 14:01:01 2:11:01 2:07:25 2.0
3 Start 3: (Spin 2) Jazz 648 John Kitchener NYC 223 115000 14:14:18 2:24:18 2:10:54 3.0
4 Start 3: (Spin 2) Shoestring 1845 Gord Nikaido TSCC 218 115000 14:13:33 2:23:33 2:11:16 4.0
5 Start 3: (Spin 2) Aristosera 3708 Richard McKean NYC 162 115000 14:08:09 2:18:09 2:18:53 5.0
6 Start 3: (Spin 2) The Fifth Day 10300 Derek DeVries NYC 146 115000 14:06:12 2:16:12 2:20:56 6.0

R2 - Start 4: (Spin 1) Fleet

Start: Start 4: Spin 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 115600, Course: GD1313, Wind dir: 105, Ave wind: 8 knots
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Club Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Start 4: (Spin 1) Xoomer Xpress 146 Adam Farkas NYC 68 115600 13:42:27 1:46:27 2:08:27 1.0
2 Start 4: (Spin 1) Diana 8 Nicolaus Reimann NYC 121 115600 13:58:23 2:02:23 2:12:41 2.0
3 Start 4: (Spin 1) High Tea 72 Ard Van Leeuwen MCC 78 115600 13:49:59 1:53:59 2:14:40 3.0
4 Start 4: (Spin 1) Heat Wave 31436 Brian McKay NYC 120 115600 14:10:16 2:14:16 2:25:51 4.0
5 Start 4: (Spin 1) Platypus 36 Tom Stiemerling NYC 135 115600 14:17:54 2:21:54 2:29:50 5.0
6 Start 4: (Spin 1) Ascend CAN 4 Nick Mather QCYC 85     DNF   7.0

R2 - Start 5: (J80) Fleet

Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Club Rating Place Points

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNFStarted but did not finish 7



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com